2021 Elections

Our Endorsed Candidates –  May 18th Primary Election

The Lower Makefield/Yardley Democratic Committee endorses the following candidates for your vote in the Primary  Election to be held on Tuesday, May 18, 2021:

LOWER MAKEFIELD TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR

John B. Lewis

LOWER MAKEFIELD TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR

Becky Cecchine 

LOWER MAKEFIELD TOWNSHIP AUDITOR

James Driscoll

LOWER MAKEFIELD TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE

Mitchell Goldberg

YARDLEY BOROUGH MAYOR 

David Appelbaum

YARDLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL (4 years) VOTE FOR 4

David Bria 

Chris Campellone

Matt Ross

Michael Shummer

YARDLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL: (2 years)

Caroline Thompson

YARDLEY BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR

Melissa Wayne

PENNSBURY SCHOOL BOARD

REGION 1: VOTE FOR BOTH

Lois Lambing

Josh Waldorf

REGION 3: VOTE FOR ALL 3

Jeannine Delwiche

Linda Palsky

Joanna Steere

ELECTION OFFICIALS

LMT North 1 Judge of Elections

Jennifer Garey

LMT North 1 Inspector of Elections

Renee Donahey

LMT North 2 Judge of Elections

Justine Seman

LMT North 2 Inspector of Elections

Marisa J. Grady

LMT North 3 Inspector of Elections

Dara Bortman

LMT North 4 Judge of Elections

Sallie Kingham

LMT North 4 Inspector of Elections

Judith Seelig

LMT North 5 Judge of Elections

Brandy Raghu

LMT North 5 Inspector of Elections

Marlene Vuolo

LMT North 6 Judge of Elections

Sandi Fein

LMT North 6 Inspector of Elections

Kelly Burdette

LMT South 1 Judge of Elections

Dave Edelstein

LMT South 1 Inspector of Elections

Susan Firestone

LMT South 2 Judge of Elections

Bette Sovinee

LMT South 2 Inspector of Elections

Keith Ellerson

LMT South 3 Inspector of Elections

Marguerite W. Kenney

LMT South 4 Judge of Elections

Suriza Vandersandt

LMT South 4 Inspector of Elections

Michael Stemle

LMT South 5 Judge of Elections

Nancy Jaslow

LMT South 5 Inspector of Elections

Gilbert L. Hamberg

LMT South 6 Judge of Elections

Kim Beidler

LMT South 6 Inspector of Elections

Frann Goldstein

LMT South 7 Judge of Elections

Michael Rosenberg

LMT South 7 Inspector of Elections

Nancy J. Doyle

LMT South 8 Judge of Elections

Richard Gorelick

LMT South 9 Judge of Elections

Mitchell Marder

LMT South 9 Inspector of Elections

Michael J. Rutkowski

Yardley Borough Judge of Elections

Susan Snipes-Wells

Yardley Borough Inspector of Elections

Lisa Maneval

For information on the Bucks County Democratic candidates, please go to this websitehttps://bucksdemocrats.org/candidates/

Connect with us

Facebook icon Twitter YouTube

%d bloggers like this: